2018 Taoyuan Agriculture Expo Grassland Theater Performance Survey

Time 2018/03/23 18:09

Visitors 341

2018 Taoyuan Agriculture Expo Grassland Theater Performance Survey

Organizer

Name of the activity

Theme of the performance

Schedule

Show content/Group

Remark

Department of Hakka Affairs

Hakka customs

Listening to Hakka

Witness to Hakka

4/4 1330

Street Artist performance/Angel Balloon

Hakka Singing Performance/Liu Hui-qing

 

4/5 1330

Hakka Dancing Performance/Feet Dreamer

Hakka Singer/Ceng Zhong-wei

 

4/6 1330

Hakka Traditional Art Performance/Bengang Elementary School Flower Drum Team

A Cappela Performance/Funkschon Vocal Band

 

4/7 1330

Hakka Singer (Singing) Performance/Long Xuan-gen

Hakka Music Band Performance /Zen Kwun (music band)

 

4/8 1330

Hakka Dancing performance/Performing Art Department of Yung-Ping Vocational High School

Hakka Singer (Singing) Performance/Huang Zi-xuan

 

Department of Indigenous Affairs

2018 Aboriginal Week

Dance with Aborigines

4/9-4/15

1400-1700

 

Yuanlin Dance Group

4/9 Paiwan Tribe

4/10 Tsou Tribe

4/11Puyuma Tribe

4/12Rukai Tribe

4/13 Atayal Tribe

4/14 Amis Tribe AmuBwiy Puing Culture Arts Group

4/15 Taibalang Tianyi Art and Dance group (African dance)

 

 

Department of Agriculture

 

Local Farming Signature Show

 

Xinwu Rural Festival

 

4/16(Monday)

1400-1600

Shows by professional teams/Xinwu Folk Art Troupe、Xinshiji Folk Art Troupe、【Touring Agriculture Expo -Making strides toward Kingdom of Vegetable 】Mr. Bottle Magic Children’s Theater

 

 

Farm Village Concerto

4/17(Tuesday)

1400-1600

Shows by professional teams /Fengyasong Guzheng Orchestra, 【Touring Agriculture Expo- Making strides toward Kingdom of Vegetable】Mr. Bottle Magic Children’s Theater

 

 

International Rural Festival

4/18(Wednesday)

1400-1600

Shows by professional teams /Female New-Immigrant Care Association, 【Touring Agriculture Expo- Making strides toward Kingdom of Vegetable】Mr. Bottle Magic Children’s Theater

 

Aboriginal Music Reproduction Harvest Festival

4/19(Thursday)

1400-1600

Shows by professional teams /Toujiao Art & Culture Troupe, 【Touring Agriculture Expo - Making strides toward Kingdom of Vegetable】Mr. Bottle Magic Children’s Theater

 

Western Country Music Concert

4/20(Friday)

1400-1600

Shows by professional teams /MOMO Trumpet Ensemble,【Touring Agriculture Expo- Making strides toward Kingdom of Vegetable】Mr. Bottle Magic Children’s Theater

 

Subsidized group

4/21(Saturday)

1000-1100

Shows by a professional team /Taoyuan Performing Arts Association

 

Subsidized group

4/21(Saturday)

1100-1200

Shows by a professional team /Hunzhang Art Group

 

Happy Farmland Rock & Roll

4/21(Saturday)

1400-1600

Shows by professional teams /North7, 【Touring Agriculture Expo- Making strides toward Kingdom of Vegetable】Mr. Bottle Magic Children’s Theater

 

Subsidized group

4/22(Sunday)

1000-1100

Shows by a professional team /Wuxian Creative Group

 

Subsidized group

4/22(Sunday)

1100-1200

Shows by a professional team /Dancing up Wind-And-Tide

 

 

Subsidized group

4/22(Sunday)

1200-1300

Shows by professional teams / Welfare Development Association for Visually Impaired-Xiangyang Orchestra

, Taoyuan China Youth Corp

 

 

Cheering celebration of Harvest

4/22(Sunday)

1400-1600

Shows by professional teams /National Taiwan College Taiwan Acrobatic Troupe, 【Touring Agriculture Expo- Making strides toward Kingdom of Vegetable】Mr. Bottle Magic Children’s Theater

 

Department of Labor Affairs

Arts of four countries

National Costumes Show and Traditional Dancing Performance

5/1 1400

National Costumes Show of four countries、Traditional Dancing performance

 

Department of Youth Affairs

Agriculture Expo Concert

Agriculture Expo Concert

5/2(

Wednesday)-4(Friday)

14:00-15:30

One Area Youth Stage Performance Touring Group/ Assembly of Taoyuan Youth Performing Team and Art Performing Club at Xinwu District (a total of 3 groups)

 

5/5(Saturday)、6(Sunday)

1400-1700

One Area Youth Stage Performance Touring Group/ Assembly of Taoyuan Youth Performing Team and Art Performing Club at Xinwu District (a total of 6 groups)

 

Department of Culture Affairs

Street Artist Carnival

Street Artist Carnival

5/7(Monday)

 

14:30 Peng Shu-wang Qianyi -Spinning Top show

15:00 Lei Yu-ting Play guitar and singing performance

15:30 C. Jan Show, BBOX and music instrument show

16:00 Lin Jie-min Juggling*Bowler Hat

 

5/8(Tuesday)

 

14:30 Little Distance Circus Theatre Juggling and Stunt show

15:00 He Yi-fan    Electric Piano Performance

15:30Lai Yi-wen   Folk dance. Ballet. Fighting.

Urban Dance

16:00Li You-zhen       Jazz Drum

 

5/9(Wednesday)

 

14:30BE TAP Music Band (two people) Ukulele, Guitar

15:00Jazz+Tap Jazz Drum-Li Ke-ying + Li You-zhen Pop Dance

15:30 Liu Jian-long Western Magic Stage Show

16:00 Zhongli Musician Saxophone

 

5/10(Thursday)

14:30 Xu Zhi-hua Kung fu Dance

15:00 Huang Zi-lun Mr. Bucket - Percussion Show

15:30 Han Wen-jie Playing Guitar and Singing Performance

16:00Fan Min-feng Fantasy Magic Show

 

5/11(Friday)

10:00 Mixsirdance ATS Fat Chance Belly Dance

10:30Gu Ziu-qin       Saxophone

11:00Zhang Deng-hao       Fancy Diabolo Performance

11:30 Party Boy Creative Percussion

 

2018 Taoyuan Landscape Environment Theater

Land Landscape Environment Theater

5/12

5/13

1500

Creative Environment Theater by the local communities

 

Secretariat

International Culture Exchange

Twin Cities Culture Exchange

5/12

1100

Chiba Prefecture, Japan Traditional Art Performance Group

 

Department of Education

Happy Parents, Happy kids

School Performance

4/25

(Wednesday)

1400

Tongde Elementary School

 

4/26

(Thursday)

1400

Xingnan Junior High School

4/27

(Friday)

1400

Jianguo Elementary School

4/28(Saturday)

1400

Taoyuan City Youth Chinese Orchestra

4/29(Sunday)

1400

Taoyuan Senior High School、Longxing Junior High School